fbpx

St Kitts Citizenship

THE FASTEST AND EASIEST WAY TO CITIZENSHIP

ST KITTS AND NEVIS PERMANENT CITIZENSHIP:

  • Methods of Investment for CITIZENSHIP:
    - A single applicant is required to make a contribution of USD 250,000 (Sugar industry Option)
    - Family of 4 make a contribution of USD 300,000 (SIDF Option)
    - A single applicant is required to make a contribution of USD 150,000, or 195,000 for Family of 4
    - Real estate investment required by law is USD 200,000 (Maintain for 7 years) or USD 400,000 (Maintain for 5 years)
  • Max ages that Children can be included on Citizenship application:
    - Dependents under 30 years old are eligible
  • When exactly does an applicant become a Citizenship holder?
    - Within 4 months
  • Lifetime citizenship with one-time investment
  • Visa free travel to 137 countries including Schengen area
  • Dual citizenship allowance
  • Immigrate with family
  • No residency requirements
  • Citizenship can be obtained by the family and passed down to future generations by descent
  • No tax for non-residents
  • No residency requirements
  • No travelling required
  • St. Kitts and Nevis is a member of the Commonwealth, which entitles citizens to certain privileges in the UK and other Commonwealth countries
  • No interview, education or managerial experience required
  • No tax on worldwide income

WHY ST KITTS AND NEVIS:

  • Full citizenship status
  • No requirement to visit St Kitts and Nevis before, during, or after application
  • No interview requirement
  • No English language requirement
  • Low processing fees
  • Fast processing time
  • Dual citizenship is allowed
  • Discretion
  • Social and political security
  • Visa-free travel over 150 countries (including the UK, the EU, and Brazil)
  • No foreign income, capital gains, gift, and inheritance tax
  • Excellent asset protection services and business environment
  • 60-day processing for all successful applicants who choose the premium Accelerated Application Process (AAP) for an additional fee

ABOUT ST KITTS AND NEVIS:

  • Official Name: the eastern Caribbean Sea
  • A Form of Government: federal
  • Capital: Basseterre
  • Population: 55,907
  • Official Language: English
  • Currency: East Caribbean Dollar
  • Area: 261.6 sq km
  • Education: English
  • Culture: mixed culture (Caribbean. Spanish. West African. American)
  • Environment: forest
  • Health Care: 99 worlds wide
  • Taxation: very low
  • Tourism: top 15 world wide
  • Weather: moderate
  • Politics: stable
  • Schengen: its Caribbean
  • Religion: Christian

QUALIFICATION CRITERIA:

  • Criminal record
  • Investment in one of the available options
  • Birth certificate
  • Valid passport
  • Proof of investment
  • Government fees: Main Applicant: $35,000, Spouse: $20,000, Dependent below 18: $10,000, Dependent over 18 or parents at 55 or above: $10,000
  • Due Diligence fees: Main applicant: $7500, dependents over 16 years old: $4000
  • Marriage record or certified copy of marriage certificate (if applicable)
  • Bank statement
  • Six original passport-size photos of yourself taken within the past 6 months
  • Certified copy of your current passport
  • Medical Certificate (Form C3) including original results of an HIV test (an HIV test is required for all persons applying for citizenship, including children). The HIV test results must be not older than 3 months
  • Certified copy of your current national identity card
  • Proof of address
  • Certified copy of Military Records or exemption from military service (if applicable)
  • Source of funds
  • Certified copy of University Degrees (if applicable)

START YOUR BUSINESS IN THE EUROPEAN UNION

Scroll Up