Grenada Citizenship - IPC

Grenada Citizenship

THE FASTEST AND EASIEST WAY TO CITIZENSHIP

GRENADA PERMANENT CITIZENSHIP:

  • Methods of Investment for CITIZENSHIP:
    - National Transformation Fund (NTF) donation contribution to the NTF of USD 150,000 for a single applicant and USD 200,000 for a family of up to four members
    - Real estate: To acquire property from a government real estate project for a minimum of USD 350,000 to be held for a minimum of three years
  • Max ages that Children can be included on Citizenship application:
    - Dependents under 30 years old are eligible
  • When exactly does an applicant become a Citizenship holder?
    - Within 2-3 months
  • Lifetime citizenship
  • Visa-free access to 123 countries including the Schengen area, the UK, Singapore, China, and Hong Kong
  • Dual citizenship allowed
  • Inclusion of family and dependent children under 30
  • Inclusion of dependent parents over 65
  • No physical residency requirements to apply for citizenship
  • You are not required to travel to Grenada during the application process
  • Applying for the citizenship program does not require an interview, education or management experience
  • No taxation on wealth, inheritance, foreign income or capital gains
  • Fast processing within four months
  • Fast track processing timeframe

WHY GRENADA:

  • Fast processing within four months
  • The inclusion of dependent children under 25
  • The inclusion of dependent parents over 65
  • No physical residency requirements
  • No requirement to travel to Grenada during the application process
  • No interview, education or management experience required
  • Visa-free travel to over 100 countries, including Europe’s Schengen zone
  • E-2 Visa Program signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein
  • No tax on worldwide income

ABOUT GRENADA:

  • Official Name: obscure
  • A Form of Government: parliamentary system
  • Capital: St. George's
  • Population: 108,397
  • Official Language: English
  • Currency: Eastern Caribbean dollar
  • Area: 348.5 km2
  • Education: English language
  • Culture: Mixed culture (Grenadian, Dominican, parpadus, sent Louisa)
  • Environment: forest
  • Health Care: 85 worlds wide
  • Taxation: form 15% up to 25%
  • Tourism: not that good has critical crime rating
  • Weather: moderate
  • Politics: not stable
  • Schengen: its part form north America
  • Religion: Christian

QUALIFICATION CRITERIA:

  • Investment in real estate or donation for NTF
  • Hold no criminal record
  • Proof of payment or investment
  • Have a high personal net worth
  • Bank statement
  • Government fees: $50,000 for the main applicant and up to 3 dependents, $25,000 for each dependent
  • Processing fees: Main Applicant : $1500 , Spouse : $1500, dependent 18 and over $15,000 , Dependent under 18: $500
  • Due diligence fees: Main applicant :$5000 , spouse : $5000 , Dependent 18 and over :$5000 , dependent under 18: $2000
  • Valid passport
  • Birth certificate
  • Medical Health Certification
  • Source of funds
  • Color copy of ALL passports possessed
  • Two passport size photos
  • Certified copy of marriage (if applicable)
  • Proof of Address
  • Translation of documents
  • Certified college or university transcripts for children over 18 (if there are such children)
  • Form 7 – Verification of support documents for children over 18 (if there are such children)

START YOUR BUSINESS IN THE EUROPEAN UNION

Scroll Up