Grenada Citizenship - IPC

Grenada Citizenship

THE FASTEST AND EASIEST WAY TO CITIZENSHIP

GRENADA PERMANENT CITIZENSHIP:

  • Investment in property USD 350,000 or more qualifies investor and family under Grenada’s CBI program. Property buyers will get a permanent home address and also qualify for permanent residency card in Grenada along with Citizenship certificate and Grenadian passport
  • The citizenship by investment programmed for Grenada is one of the newest programmed available to investors. The Grenada investment visa programmed provides second citizenship in Grenada and a passport to investors offering visa-free travel to over 127 countries including the UK, EU Schengen countries and China. Grenada also offers access for its citizens to the USA E2 treaty investor visa
  • Applicants need to invest either $200,00 as a donation or $350,000 in a government approved real estate project and maintain the property investment in Grenada for at least 4 years

WHY GRENADA:

  • Fast processing within four months
  • The inclusion of dependent children under 25
  • The inclusion of dependent parents over 65
  • No physical residency requirements
  • No requirement to travel to Grenada during the application process
  • No interview, education or management experience required
  • Visa-free travel to over 100 countries, including Europe’s Schengen zone
  • E-2 Visa Program signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein
  • No tax on worldwide income

ABOUT GRENADA:

  • Official Name: obscure
  • A Form of Government: parliamentary system
  • Capital: St. George's
  • Population: 108,397
  • Official Language: English
  • Currency: Eastern Caribbean dollar
  • Area: 348.5 km2
  • Education: English language
  • Culture: Mixed culture (Grenadian, Dominican, parpadus, sent Louisa)
  • Environment: forest
  • Health Care: 85 worlds wide
  • Taxation: form 15% up to 25%
  • Tourism: not that good has critical crime rating
  • Weather: moderate
  • Politics: not stable
  • Schengen: its part form north America
  • Religion: Christian

QUALIFICATION CRITERIA:

  • Has enough funds to make the required investment. The source of these funds must be legal
  • An investment in an approved project (real estate) in Grenada
  • Not involved in any activity likely to cause disrepute to Grenada
  • Application Form – Family Members
  • Color copy of all passports possessed (first 3 and last 3 pages of each)
  • 6 passport photographs
  • Color copy of all current national identity cards possessed
  • Verification of support documents for Citizenship or Permanent Residence
  • Birth and adoption records and certificates
  • Non-Criminal Records Certification
  • Certified copy of marriage and divorce certificates
  • Certified college or university transcripts for children over 18 (if applicable)
  • Bank reference

START YOUR BUSINESS IN THE EUROPEAN UNION