Dominica Citizenship - IPC

Dominica Citizenship

THE FASTEST AND EASIEST WAY TO CITIZENSHIP


DOMINICA PERMANENT CITIZENSHIP:

  • Methods of Investment for CITIZENSHIP:
    - USD 100,000 donation for the EDF
    - USD 200,000 investment in real estate
  • Max ages that Children can be included on Citizenship application:
    - Dependents under 28 years old are eligible
  • When exactly does an applicant become a Citizenship holder?
    - Within 2-4 months
  • Passport issued with 10 years validity
  • Visa free travel to 125 countries including the Schengen zone
  • Dual citizenship allowance
  • All family members can apply under one application. (including parents/grandparents over 55 years old)
  • No physical residency requirements
  • Dominica has one of the most affordable legal Citizenship by Investment programmes
  • Fast processing time
  • No worldwide income taxation
  • No interviews or language tests. (only basic knowledge of English required)
  • No visit required to get citizenship
  • Lowest crime level in the region

WHY DOMINICA:

  • Citizenship by investment in Dominica is available through two options. The first is by making an economic contribution (donation) to the country under the government’s investor visa program. The second option available since January 2015 is through real estate investment
  • Dominica has become one of the most affordable and flexible second passport program available. Until 1993 it was not possible to gain Dominican citizenship without residing in the country. The Dominican government changed that with the Economic Dominica Citizenship program whereby the need for residency to gain citizenship was waived. Applicants making such a contribution are granted full citizenship for themselves and their family allowing visa-free travel to over 122 countries including the UK and the EU Schengen zone
  • With a population of nearly 75,000 people, Dominica is the 199th-largest country in the world by population. It is the 184th-largest country in the world by area, covering 751 square kilometers
  • Dominica was the very last of the Caribbean islands to be colonized by Europeans, due chiefly to the fierce resistance of native Carib Indian tribes. Originally acquired by France, possession was ceded to Great Britain in 1763, making the island a colony in the year 1805, and contributing to a conglomeration of cultural influences on the island. Today, some 3,000 Carib Indians are still living in Dominica—the only pre-Columbian population remaining in the eastern Caribbean
  • English is the official language of Dominica, with French, Creole, and Spanish influences in different regional dialects

ABOUT DOMINICA:

  • Official Name: The Commonwealth of Dominica
  • A Form of Government:representative democracy
  • Capital: Roseau
  • Population: 73,925
  • Official Language: English
  • Currency: Eastern Caribbean dollar
  • Area: 750 KM
  • Education: English language
  • Culture: Mixed culture (Dominicans, European, Native Caribbean, and African)
  • Environment: problems in the areas of deforestation, water supply, and soil erosion
  • Health Care: 36 worlds wide
  • Taxation: from 18 to 25 %
  • Tourism: top 5 world wide
  • Weather: moderate
  • Politics: stable
  • Schengen:its north America country
  • Religion: Catholic

QUALIFICATION CRITERIA:

  • Investment in real estate or EDF donation
  • Criminal record
  • Medical certificate
  • Birth certificate
  • Source of funds
  • Processing fees: $1000 per applicant
  • Due diligence fees: Main applicant: $7500 , Spouse : $4000 , dependent Children 16 and over : $4000
  • College/university diplomas copy
  • Marriage certificate (if applicable)
  • Bank statement
  • Proof of payment or investment
  • Eight (8) passport size photos for each applicant
  • Disclosure Form
  • Verification form
  • Color copies of all military service and discharge documents, if applicable
  • Proof of payment of relevant fees
  • Detailed business background reports/resume/CV

START YOUR BUSINESS IN THE EUROPEAN UNION

Scroll Up